The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
95895
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Party voted for in last national election, United Kingdom (prtvtbgb)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 1401
Invalid: 38784
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 345
End: 354
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B10GB. Which party did you vote for in that election? (United Kingdom)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Conservative 488
34.8%
2 Labour 461
32.9%
3 Liberal Democrat 210
15%
4 Scottish National Party 39
2.8%
5 Plaid Cymru 7
0.5%
6 Green Party 38
2.7%
7 UK Independence Party 104
7.4%
8 Other 20
1.4%
9 Ulster Unionist Party (nir) 9
0.6%
10 Democratic Unionist Party (nir) 7
0.5%
11 Sinn Fein (nir) 4
0.3%
12 Social Democratic and Labour Party (nir) 6
0.4%
13 Alliance Party (nir) 4
0.3%
14 Traditional Unionist Party (nir) 0
0%
15 Green Party (nir) 0
0%
16 Independent(s) (nir) 3
0.2%
17 People Before Profit Alliance (nir) 0
0%
18 Other (nir) 1
0.1%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
101 .C 863
Sysmiss 37921
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.