The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
65267
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Grams alcohol, last time drinking on a weekday, Monday to Thursday (alcwkdy)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 30064
Invalid: 10121
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1903
End: 1912
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK IF CODE 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06 OR 88 AT E6 CARD 46
Literal question
E7. Generated variable: Grams alcohol, last time drinking on a weekday, Monday to Thursday
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7544
25.1%
1 1
0%
2 2
0%
3 5
0%
4 83
0.3%
5 10
0%
6 102
0.3%
7 159
0.5%
8 305
1%
9 165
0.5%
10 2081
6.9%
11 343
1.1%
12 2214
7.4%
13 1369
4.6%
14 481
1.6%
15 271
0.9%
16 216
0.7%
17 393
1.3%
18 673
2.2%
19 958
3.2%
20 919
3.1%
21 361
1.2%
22 369
1.2%
23 208
0.7%
24 1115
3.7%
25 346
1.2%
26 521
1.7%
27 85
0.3%
28 220
0.7%
29 330
1.1%
30 158
0.5%
31 228
0.8%
32 186
0.6%
33 144
0.5%
34 186
0.6%
35 188
0.6%
36 400
1.3%
37 113
0.4%
38 395
1.3%
39 192
0.6%
40 496
1.6%
41 71
0.2%
42 229
0.8%
43 83
0.3%
44 161
0.5%
45 69
0.2%
46 108
0.4%
47 47
0.2%
48 261
0.9%
49 84
0.3%
50 150
0.5%
51 75
0.2%
52 120
0.4%
53 68
0.2%
54 63
0.2%
55 74
0.2%
56 124
0.4%
57 31
0.1%
58 93
0.3%
59 134
0.4%
60 230
0.8%
61 58
0.2%
62 69
0.2%
63 27
0.1%
64 90
0.3%
65 34
0.1%
66 117
0.4%
67 29
0.1%
68 28
0.1%
69 37
0.1%
70 65
0.2%
71 42
0.1%
72 217
0.7%
73 65
0.2%
74 40
0.1%
75 45
0.1%
76 38
0.1%
77 62
0.2%
78 114
0.4%
79 25
0.1%
80 141
0.5%
81 24
0.1%
82 30
0.1%
83 25
0.1%
84 48
0.2%
85 23
0.1%
86 30
0.1%
87 9
0%
88 47
0.2%
89 14
0%
90 23
0.1%
91 44
0.1%
92 28
0.1%
93 18
0.1%
94 15
0%
95 21
0.1%
96 46
0.2%
97 17
0.1%
98 64
0.2%
99 14
0%
100 65
0.2%
101 9
0%
102 12
0%
103 12
0%
104 33
0.1%
105 9
0%
106 18
0.1%
107 7
0%
108 23
0.1%
109 12
0%
110 37
0.1%
111 10
0%
112 27
0.1%
113 17
0.1%
114 23
0.1%
115 18
0.1%
116 9
0%
117 29
0.1%
118 14
0%
119 17
0.1%
120 37
0.1%
121 15
0%
122 16
0.1%
123 6
0%
124 11
0%
125 9
0%
126 12
0%
127 10
0%
128 11
0%
129 13
0%
130 17
0.1%
131 12
0%
132 25
0.1%
133 2
0%
134 10
0%
135 8
0%
136 8
0%
137 5
0%
138 8
0%
139 5
0%
140 19
0.1%
141 1
0%
142 7
0%
143 9
0%
144 27
0.1%
145 6
0%
146 11
0%
147 6
0%
148 9
0%
149 3
0%
150 9
0%
151 4
0%
152 11
0%
153 6
0%
154 9
0%
155 5
0%
156 21
0.1%
157 4
0%
158 9
0%
159 3
0%
160 54
0.2%
161 5
0%
162 12
0%
163 7
0%
164 5
0%
165 5
0%
166 12
0%
167 7
0%
168 9
0%
169 8
0%
170 2
0%
171 7
0%
172 11
0%
173 7
0%
174 3
0%
175 7
0%
176 11
0%
177 1
0%
178 9
0%
179 4
0%
180 8
0%
181 3
0%
182 5
0%
183 1
0%
184 5
0%
186 8
0%
187 2
0%
188 5
0%
189 2
0%
190 5
0%
191 1
0%
192 4
0%
193 3
0%
194 3
0%
195 12
0%
196 5
0%
197 1
0%
198 5
0%
199 4
0%
200 14
0%
201 3
0%
202 4
0%
204 6
0%
205 2
0%
206 6
0%
207 1
0%
208 4
0%
209 2
0%
210 2
0%
211 3
0%
212 4
0%
214 1
0%
215 1
0%
216 7
0%
217 1
0%
218 1
0%
220 5
0%
222 1
0%
224 2
0%
225 3
0%
226 4
0%
227 2
0%
229 2
0%
230 1
0%
231 2
0%
233 1
0%
234 3
0%
235 2
0%
236 4
0%
237 1
0%
238 1
0%
239 1
0%
240 13
0%
241 1
0%
242 1
0%
243 2
0%
244 4
0%
245 1
0%
246 1
0%
248 4
0%
249 1
0%
250 1
0%
251 1
0%
252 1
0%
253 1
0%
254 1
0%
258 2
0%
260 3
0%
261 2
0%
262 1
0%
263 1
0%
264 4
0%
266 2
0%
269 1
0%
270 1
0%
271 1
0%
272 1
0%
273 2
0%
274 2
0%
275 1
0%
276 1
0%
277 1
0%
278 1
0%
279 1
0%
280 3
0%
281 1
0%
282 1
0%
283 1
0%
285 1
0%
286 1
0%
287 1
0%
288 4
0%
289 1
0%
291 1
0%
292 3
0%
298 1
0%
299 2
0%
300 3
0%
302 3
0%
304 2
0%
305 1
0%
306 1
0%
312 1
0%
314 2
0%
317 2
0%
318 1
0%
320 5
0%
323 1
0%
324 1
0%
325 1
0%
326 1
0%
328 1
0%
334 1
0%
338 2
0%
340 1
0%
341 1
0%
346 1
0%
348 2
0%
350 1
0%
354 1
0%
358 1
0%
360 2
0%
364 2
0%
366 1
0%
372 1
0%
375 1
0%
376 1
0%
378 1
0%
384 1
0%
385 1
0%
386 3
0%
394 1
0%
396 1
0%
400 2
0%
405 1
0%
407 1
0%
408 1
0%
412 1
0%
413 1
0%
416 2
0%
418 1
0%
419 2
0%
424 1
0%
428 1
0%
431 1
0%
438 1
0%
444 1
0%
458 1
0%
463 1
0%
464 1
0%
468 1
0%
472 2
0%
480 2
0%
486 1
0%
488 1
0%
497 1
0%
506 1
0%
514 1
0%
515 1
0%
516 1
0%
556 1
0%
560 2
0%
565 1
0%
589 1
0%
591 1
0%
594 1
0%
600 1
0%
608 1
0%
621 1
0%
624 1
0%
632 1
0%
639 1
0%
640 1
0%
660 1
0%
732 1
0%
802 1
0%
1294 1
0%
2189 1
0%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 10121
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.