The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2014_ESS-R7_V03_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2014, Round 7

Austria, Belgium, Switzerland...and 19 more, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2014_ESS-R7_v03_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 15, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
77706
Downloads
36
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS7e02_2

Year of birth of second person in household (yrbrn2)

Data file: ESS7e02_2

Overview

Valid: 31316
Invalid: 8869
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2347
End: 2356
Width: 10
Range: 1900 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
F32. And in what year was he/she born? (2. person in household)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1900 3
0%
1908 1
0%
1912 2
0%
1914 1
0%
1915 1
0%
1916 2
0%
1917 4
0%
1918 2
0%
1919 9
0%
1920 19
0.1%
1921 17
0.1%
1922 17
0.1%
1923 21
0.1%
1924 33
0.1%
1925 51
0.2%
1926 50
0.2%
1927 65
0.2%
1928 91
0.3%
1929 74
0.2%
1930 107
0.3%
1931 101
0.3%
1932 140
0.4%
1933 161
0.5%
1934 176
0.6%
1935 208
0.7%
1936 216
0.7%
1937 247
0.8%
1938 228
0.7%
1939 309
1%
1940 327
1%
1941 334
1.1%
1942 312
1%
1943 362
1.2%
1944 403
1.3%
1945 407
1.3%
1946 492
1.6%
1947 477
1.5%
1948 536
1.7%
1949 516
1.6%
1950 607
1.9%
1951 489
1.6%
1952 584
1.9%
1953 567
1.8%
1954 587
1.9%
1955 613
2%
1956 633
2%
1957 636
2%
1958 623
2%
1959 644
2.1%
1960 756
2.4%
1961 647
2.1%
1962 690
2.2%
1963 679
2.2%
1964 747
2.4%
1965 732
2.3%
1966 720
2.3%
1967 649
2.1%
1968 711
2.3%
1969 721
2.3%
1970 759
2.4%
1971 576
1.8%
1972 620
2%
1973 589
1.9%
1974 568
1.8%
1975 621
2%
1976 522
1.7%
1977 504
1.6%
1978 536
1.7%
1979 468
1.5%
1980 518
1.7%
1981 424
1.4%
1982 409
1.3%
1983 377
1.2%
1984 396
1.3%
1985 376
1.2%
1986 336
1.1%
1987 312
1%
1988 282
0.9%
1989 293
0.9%
1990 232
0.7%
1991 205
0.7%
1992 169
0.5%
1993 156
0.5%
1994 138
0.4%
1995 105
0.3%
1996 114
0.4%
1997 103
0.3%
1998 96
0.3%
1999 91
0.3%
2000 100
0.3%
2001 82
0.3%
2002 77
0.2%
2003 76
0.2%
2004 78
0.2%
2005 64
0.2%
2006 61
0.2%
2007 59
0.2%
2008 52
0.2%
2009 54
0.2%
2010 47
0.2%
2011 39
0.1%
2012 36
0.1%
2013 22
0.1%
2014 17
0.1%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 8869
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.