The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
83193
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Mother's highest level of education, Ukraine (edlvmdua)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 1817
Invalid: 50641
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4918
End: 4927
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
ASK ALL CARD 63
Literal question
F64UA. What is the highest level of education your mother successfully completed? (Ukraine)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Nepovna pochatkova osvita (menshe 4-kh klasiv seredn'oi shkoly) 277
15.2%
1 Pochatkova osvita (4-7 klasiv seredn'oi shkoly) 324
17.8%
2 Nepovna serednja osvita (atestat za 8-9 klasiv seredn'oi shkoly) 180
9.9%
3 PTU na bazi nepovnoi seredn'oi osviti, nemaje atestatu pro povnu serednju osvitu 42
2.3%
4 Povna serednja osvita (atestat pro povnu serednju osvitu za 10-11 klasiv seredn' 250
13.8%
5 Zakinchiv PTU na bazi nepovnoi seredn'oi osviti (atestat za 8-9 klasiv seredn'oi 67
3.7%
6 Dodatkove navchannja na bazi povnoi seredn'oi osvity (profesijni, zagal'noosvitn 34
1.9%
7 PTU na bazi povnoi seredn'oi osvity 97
5.3%
8 Nepovna vyshcha osvita (molodshij specialist - dyplom tekhnikumu, uchilyshcha, k 277
15.2%
9 Bazova vyshcha osvita (bakalavr) 19
1%
10 Povna vyshcha osvita (specialist) 161
8.9%
11 Povna vyshcha osvita (magistr) 58
3.2%
12 Aspirantura, vchena stupin 3
0.2%
5555 Other 28
1.5%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
10001 .D 114
Sysmiss 50527
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Please use this card.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.