The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
99777
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Current job: can get support/help from co-workers when needed (hlpcowk)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 20176
Invalid: 32282
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5278
End: 5287
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CARD 79
Literal question
G26- 33. Using this card, please tell me how true each of the following statements is about your current job. I can get support and help from my co-workers when needed.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not at all true 1021
5.1%
2 A little true 3725
18.5%
3 Quite true 7999
39.6%
4 Very true 7431
36.8%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 32282
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.