The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
104488
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

I would enjoy working in current job even if did not need money (wkjbndm)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 23598
Invalid: 28860
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5538
End: 5547
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CARD 87
Literal question
G55. To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statement? 'I would enjoy working in my current job even if I did not need the money'.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agree strongly 2673
11.3%
2 Agree 8534
36.2%
3 Neither agree nor disagree 4359
18.5%
4 Disagree 5122
21.7%
5 Disagree strongly 2910
12.3%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 28860
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Please use this card.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.