The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
71066
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Partner's work involve working at weekends, how often (ptnwkwe)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 17233
Invalid: 35225
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5805
End: 5814
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
CARD 92
Literal question
G82. Using this card, how often does his/her work involve working at weekends?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 6994
40.6%
2 Less than once a month 2652
15.4%
3 Once a month 1882
10.9%
4 Several times a month 3832
22.2%
5 Every week 1873
10.9%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .D 35225
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.