The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
70719
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Which party feel closer to, Estonia (prtclcee)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 684
Invalid: 51774
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 685
End: 694
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B20bEE. Which one? (Estonia)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Erakond Isamaa ja Res Publica Liit 96
14%
2 Eesti Keskerakond 226
33%
3 Eesti Reformierakond 211
30.8%
4 Eestimaa Rahvaliit 15
2.2%
5 Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond 95
13.9%
6 Erakond Eestimaa Rohelised 33
4.8%
7 Other 4
0.6%
8 Eesti Iseseisvuspartei 2
0.3%
9 Erakond Eesti Kristlikud Demokraadid 2
0.3%
10 Üksikkandidaat 0
0%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
11 .C 1109
Sysmiss 50665
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.