The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
83601
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Which party feel closer to, United Kingdom (prtclgb)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 1180
Invalid: 51278
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 725
End: 734
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B20bGB. Which one? (United Kingdom)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Conservative 453
38.4%
2 Labour 467
39.6%
3 Liberal Democrat 151
12.8%
4 Scottish National Party 18
1.5%
5 Plaid Cymru 7
0.6%
6 Green Party 33
2.8%
7 Other 29
2.5%
11 Ulster Unionist Party (nir) 8
0.7%
12 Democratic Unionist Party (nir) 3
0.3%
13 Sinn Fein (nir) 2
0.2%
14 Social Democratic and Labour Party (nir) 3
0.3%
15 Alliance Party (nir) 3
0.3%
16 Progressive Unionist Party (nir) 0
0%
17 United Kingdom Unionist Party (nir) 0
0%
18 Women's Coalition (nir) 0
0%
19 United Unionist Assembly Party (nir) 0
0%
20 Northern Ireland Unionist Party (nir) 0
0%
21 Workers Party (nir) 0
0%
22 Other (nir) 3
0.3%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
101 .C 1242
Sysmiss 50036
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.