The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2010_ESS-R5_V04_M / variable [F2]
central

European Social Survey 2010, Round 5

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria...and 25 more, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2010_ESS-R5_v04_M
Producer(s)
ESS European Research Infrastructure Consortium (ESS ERIC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 17, 2017
Last modified
May 31, 2022
Page views
71195
Downloads
1
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ESS5e03_4

Member of which party, Switzerland (prtmbcch)

Data file: ESS5e03_4

Overview

Valid: 103
Invalid: 52355
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 915
End: 924
Width: 10
Range: 2 - 2147483625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B22CH. Which one? (Switzerland)
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 Christian Democrats 23
22.3%
3 Socialist Party 14
13.6%
4 Swiss People’s Party 23
22.3%
6 Christian-Social Party 0
0%
7 Swiss Labour Party 0
0%
8 Green Party 2
1.9%
9 Green Liberal Party 3
2.9%
10 Swiss Democrats 0
0%
11 Federal Democratic Union 3
2.9%
12 Evangelical People’s Party 1
1%
13 Ticino League 1
1%
14 FDP. The Liberals 28
27.2%
15 Conservative Democratic Party 0
0%
20 Other party 5
4.9%
2147483622 Not applicable 0
0%
2147483623 Refusal 0
0%
2147483624 Don't know 0
0%
2147483625 No answer 0
0%
101 .B 1403
Sysmiss 50952
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.