The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2013_SOS-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Sisters of Success: Measuring the Impact of Mentoring and Girls Groups in Supporting Girls’ Transition Into Adolescence and Adulthood 2013, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2013_SOS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/df0p-an72
Producer(s)
Tricia Kroknay-Palicz, Juliette Seban, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
117786
Downloads
2191
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sos_bl_household_head_data
  • sos_bl_girl_data

Person responsible for childcare in the HH (Name 2) (hr_child_name2_h)

Data file: sos_bl_household_head_data

Overview

Valid: 2881
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1305
End: 1325
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who in this household is responsible for childcare?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-222 649
22.5%
-777 1517
52.7%
A.H 1
0%
AARON PENNEH 1
0%
ABANA 1
0%
ABDUL 1
0%
ABDULAI MASSAQUOI 1
0%
ABEL JIMMY 1
0%
ABESEA 2
0.1%
ABIGAIL 1
0%
ABRAHAM KROMAH 1
0%
ABRHAM SAANE 1
0%
AGITA GOMOH 2
0.1%
AGNE PHILIP 1
0%
AISSA GEEZAY 1
0%
ALBERTHA NELSON 2
0.1%
ALEX 3
0.1%
ALFRED 1
0%
ALICE 3
0.1%
ALICE WESSEH 1
0%
ALIEU 2 1
0%
AMEGO 1
0%
AMELIA 2
0.1%
AMIE 2
0.1%
AMINATA 1
0%
AMMIETA MASSAQUOI 1
0%
AMOS LAH 1
0%
AMY KADII MILLER 1
0%
ANASIUS 1
0%
ANDORIA MIAMEN 1
0%
ANGELINE 3
0.1%
ANITA 1
0%
ANNA 2
0.1%
ANNALISA ZEGBEH 1
0%
ANNIE 8
0.3%
ANTHOTTEE NYMAH 1
0%
ARCADIA 1
0%
ASATU 1
0%
AUGUSTINE KROMAH 1
0%
Asatu Jalloh 1
0%
BABLE 2
0.1%
BABYGIRL 1
0%
BANDU SAAH 1
0%
BARTINE DUOWAI 1
0%
BATRICE 1
0%
BEATRICE 6
0.2%
BEATRICE LOILA 1
0%
BEATRICE PAYGAR 1
0%
BEAUTY 3
0.1%
BEN 1
0%
BEN KAMARA 2
0.1%
BENDU SEKELLAH 1
0%
BENESIA CHEA 1
0%
BENETTA 1
0%
BENJAMIN 2
0.1%
BETTY 1
0%
BETTY MORRIS 1
0%
BETTY TARPEH 1
0%
BIG HAWA 1
0%
BIG NANCY 1
0%
BITTA GOWEE 1
0%
BLAMAH FAMAH 1
0%
BLESSING 3
0.1%
BLESSING ROBERT 1
0%
BOICELIA 1
0%
BORBOR 3
0.1%
BOWEH 1
0%
BOYKAI 1
0%
BRANDA 1
0%
BRANICE 2
0.1%
CAROLIN 2
0.1%
CAROLINE WAH 2
0.1%
CATHRINE 1
0%
CATHRINE BARYOU 2
0.1%
CATHRINE KAMARA 1
0%
CECELIA 2
0.1%
CECELIA BRUCE 1
0%
CEPHUS 1
0%
CHRIS MOSES 1
0%
CHRISTAIN BROWN 1
0%
CHRISTEE MULBAH 1
0%
CHRISTIANA DOE 1
0%
CHRISTIANA MYRES 1
0%
CHRISTOPHER 2
0.1%
CIAPHA 1
0%
CLLEO 1
0%
COMFOMT 1
0%
COMFORNT 1
0%
COMFORT 2
0.1%
COMFORT YEIAH 1
0%
CONFORT DORBOR 1
0%
COOPER MULBAH 1
0%
CRISE SUMO 1
0%
CYNTHIA 3
0.1%
CYNTHIA BONDOKAI 1
0%
CYTHIA QUANTEH 1
0%
D.M. YEALUE 1
0%
DAMAWAH 1
0%
DANIEL 1
0%
DARLUE 1
0%
DAVID BIYEA 2
0.1%
DAVIDETTA SUMO 1
0%
DEBORAH 1
0%
DEBORH 1
0%
DECONTEE 1
0%
DEDDEH FEFRICKES 1
0%
DEDDEH GREIH 1
0%
DELL KOLLIE 1
0%
DIAMOND 1
0%
DIVINE 1
0%
DOBODRAH JAYE 1
0%
DORIS GAYE 1
0%
DUSUBA 1
0%
EDWARD 1
0%
EDWIN WILLIAMS 1
0%
ELIZA 1
0%
ELIZA JOHNSON 1
0%
ELIZABETH TEAH 1
0%
ELIZABLET 1
0%
ELIZAH GBILEE 1
0%
ELSAY 1
0%
ELSIE AMY DAVIS 1
0%
ELWINA 1
0%
EMMA 1
0%
EMMA LEAYE 1
0%
EMMA SUDUE 1
0%
ERIC BRUCE 1
0%
ESTELLA KONAH YANGAIN 1
0%
ESTHER 3
0.1%
ESTHER ANDREW 1
0%
ESTHER JUDUDOE 1
0%
ETTEH BONO 1
0%
EVA KARGON 1
0%
EVELINE GODFREY 1
0%
EVELYN 2
0.1%
EVELYN DAVIES 1
0%
EVERLYN TURCKER 1
0%
FAMATTA 1
0%
FATHER 1
0%
FATU 3
0.1%
FATU BONDO 1
0%
FATU BROOKS 1
0%
FATU FLOMO 1
0%
FATU SACKOR 1
0%
FATU TUTU FAYIAH 1
0%
FAYAH 1
0%
FELECIA DAVIS 1
0%
FELICIA 1
0%
FETA 1
0%
FLONNCE 1
0%
FODAY LUMEH 1
0%
FORGBAH 1
0%
G. BROOH 1
0%
GARWU 1
0%
GAYFLOR 1
0%
GBALLEY 3
0.1%
GDALEE 2
0.1%
GEORGE 1
0%
GEORGE MINAH 1
0%
GEORGINA KAMARA 1
0%
GERTRUDE 1
0%
GERTRUDE DIGGS 1
0%
GETRUDE 1
0%
GETRUDE JULU 1
0%
GIRTHRO FODAY 1
0%
GORPU 1
0%
GRACE 4
0.1%
GRACE JUMINE 1
0%
GRACE TAMBA 1
0%
H. KONTON 1
0%
HABBAKU ENDO 1
0%
HAJA 1
0%
HAJAR 1
0%
HAJI 1
0%
HANDFUL MIAH 1
0%
HANDFULL 1
0%
HANNAH KOLLIE 1
0%
HANNIE TOMMAH 1
0%
HARRIS 2
0.1%
HAWA 6
0.2%
HAWA FARLEY 2
0.1%
HAWA II 2
0.1%
HAWA KAMARA 1
0%
HELENA 2
0.1%
HELENA DAVID 1
0%
HELLENA 1
0%
HENRY FAKPANAH 1
0%
ISAAC 1
0%
ISAAC SIRLEAF 1
0%
ISATA 2
0.1%
ISATTA 1
0%
ISATU JENEKA 1
0%
JANEL 1
0%
JANET 2
0.1%
JANET LIBERTY 1
0%
JANJIE 1
0%
JANNEBA LOGAN 1
0%
JAYLEE DUO 1
0%
JEAN 1
0%
JEBBEH 2
0.1%
JEFFERSON GRISBAY 1
0%
JENEBA GBOLLIE 1
0%
JENIOR 1
0%
JENNEH 7
0.2%
JENNEH BEN 1
0%
JERELINE COOPER 1
0%
JEROMELYN 1
0%
JERUSHA IYOMEEWARD 1
0%
JESSIC 2
0.1%
JESSICA 1
0%
JESSIE DAVID 1
0%
JESTINA TIOH 1
0%
JOANNA COOPER 1
0%
JOEMAH TANUE 1
0%
JOETTA 2
0.1%
JONNEY 1
0%
JOSEPH 4
0.1%
JOSEPH MAWOLO 1
0%
JOSEPH PARKER 1
0%
JOSEPHINE 3
0.1%
JOSEPHINE SUAH 1
0%
JOSEPHUS MIAPEH 2
0.1%
JOYETTA 1
0%
JOYLINE 1
0%
JUSTINA 1
0%
KADIATU 1
0%
KAMA 1
0%
KAMAH YORYOR 2
0.1%
KAREN NEEWAY 1
0%
KEBBEH 1
0%
KEBBEH KOLLIE 1
0%
KEBEH HARRIS 1
0%
KENNI 1
0%
KIDIA 1
0%
KINSE 1
0%
KOLU GRAY 1
0%
KOLU JENSEN 1
0%
KOMMON 1
0%
KORPO 2
0.1%
KORPO BORBOR 1
0%
KORPO SAYSAY 1
0%
KORPO TATAPAA 1
0%
KORPU 1
0%
KORTO 2
0.1%
KORTO NGANGAWULOR 1
0%
KPAHAN KOLLIE 1
0%
KPANA 1
0%
KPANAH 1
0%
KRUBO 1
0%
KUMBA 2
0.1%
KUMBA BROWN 1
0%
KUMBA TONGIE 1
0%
KUMBAH 1
0%
Kormassah 1
0%
LADYTEE TARLEFORD 1
0%
LAURATTA 1
0%
LAWERENCE GEORGE 1
0%
LAWO 1
0%
LAWOMIE FALLAH 1
0%
LEEMON PAGE 1
0%
LEONA 2
0.1%
LIBAH MOMO 1
0%
LINA 1
0%
LINDA 1
0%
LINIE THOMPSON 1
0%
LLOYD WISNER 1
0%
LOIUSE 1
0%
LORENA CARR 1
0%
LORPU 3
0.1%
LOUETTE 1
0%
LOVATTA 1
0%
LOVETTA KING 1
0%
LUCY 1
0%
LUMEI 1
0%
LYDIA 1
0%
M. BLOYAH 1
0%
M.A 1
0%
MA MRATHA 1
0%
MA SARAH 1
0%
MA VICK COLE 1
0%
MA-MUSU 2
0.1%
MA. KORPO 1
0%
MABEL 1
0%
MABENDU KANNEH 1
0%
MACK 1
0%
MAGRATTA 2
0.1%
MAH 1
0%
MAHAMA KAMARA 1
0%
MAHN 1
0%
MAID JOHNSON 1
0%
MAIELY 2
0.1%
MAIMA 1
0%
MAIMA BAWOH 1
0%
MAIMA WILLIAMS 1
0%
MAKAWEH 1
0%
MAKULU TELLEWEYAN 1
0%
MAMA 1
0%
MAMAI GOLAFALIE 1
0%
MAMALAINA F. KEIMASSA 1
0%
MAMIA 2
0.1%
MAMIE 6
0.2%
MAMIE CHEAYE 1
0%
MAMIE QUEEWON 1
0%
MARCY 1
0%
MARDEA BOIMAH 1
0%
MARGRET 1
0%
MARIA YAKPAH 1
0%
MARIAM 1
0%
MARIAMA 1
0%
MARIE 6
0.2%
MARIE WEAH 1
0%
MARIE ZUBAH 2
0.1%
MARK FORTOMAH 1
0%
MARLINE 1
0%
MARLO ROBERTS 1
0%
MARTHA 6
0.2%
MARTHA DULANYON 2
0.1%
MARTHA DUNCAN 1
0%
MARTHA KOON 1
0%
MARTHALINE 1
0%
MARTHELINE 1
0%
MARTTA 1
0%
MARVIN 1
0%
MARY 2
0.1%
MARY DAHN 2
0.1%
MARY DAVIS 1
0%
MARY DEE 1
0%
MARY N. NATHAN 1
0%
MARY NUEITA 1
0%
MARY TAMBA 2
0.1%
MARY TOE 1
0%
MARY ZINNAH 1
0%
MASSA 3
0.1%
MASSA II 1
0%
MASSA KAMARA 2
0.1%
MASSA KANNEH 1
0%
MASSA KROMAH 1
0%
MASSA SHERIFF 1
0%
MASSA SUMO 1
0%
MATHAR WEAH 1
0%
MATILDA 1
0%
MATINA 1
0%
MATTA KORR 1
0%
MATTER 1
0%
MAWA 1
0%
MAWATA 2
0.1%
MAWHEN MULBAH 1
0%
MAY 1
0%
MAYLN 1
0%
MELVIN 1
0%
MEME Z. 1
0%
MERCY 5
0.2%
MERCY 2 1
0%
MERCY COOPER 1
0%
MERCY SONKALAY 1
0%
MERCY WILSON 1
0%
MERY 1
0%
MIATTA 2
0.1%
MICAN 1
0%
MITTA 1
0%
MOABO MARTIN 1
0%
MOHAMMED 1
0%
MOMO 1
0%
MOMO BROOKS 1
0%
MONEKA 1
0%
MONO PASSAWAY 1
0%
MORRIS 1
0%
MORRIS KANNEH 1
0%
MOSES 2
0.1%
MOSES FORPAH 2
0.1%
MRS. ALICE B. COKER 1
0%
MULBAH WAMAH 1
0%
MUSU 2
0.1%
MUSU MULBAH 1
0%
MUSU SAYPLON 1
0%
MYERS 2
0.1%
Ma Mawu Kollie 1
0%
NANCY 2
0.1%
NANCY BALLAH 1
0%
NAOMI 2
0.1%
NAOMI JOHNSON 2
0.1%
NAOMIE 1
0%
NATHALINE 1
0%
NEAMLY 1
0%
NEIOME 1
0%
NEOMI 1
0%
NEOMIE KERAMH 1
0%
NIEKLEE 1
0%
NO CHILD IN HOUSEHOLD 1
0%
NOAMI SUMO 1
0%
NORGBOR 1
0%
NOWAH 1
0%
NYEDAH 1
0%
OFELEYAH FLOWEN 1
0%
OFORI NUTUAH 1
0%
OLDLADY 1
0%
OLEVIA 1
0%
OLINKIAH 1
0%
OPHELIA 1
0%
ORETHA 1
0%
ORITHA FREEMAN 1
0%
OWHA 1
0%
P. K 1
0%
PARTICK KOLLIE 1
0%
PARTRICA TOQUIE 1
0%
PASCAR 1
0%
PATIENCE 12
0.4%
PATIENCE MENLOR 1
0%
PATIENCE SAYE 2
0.1%
PATIENCE TOE 1
0%
PATIENT BROWN 1
0%
PATRICIA 1
0%
PATRICIA DUWAH 1
0%
PAUL MCGILL 1
0%
PAULINE CARTER 1
0%
PAYIAH 1
0%
PENNY 2
0.1%
PENNY SMART 2
0.1%
PETER TOKPAH 1
0%
PHILIP'S MULUBAH 1
0%
PINKY 3
0.1%
PRAYER 1
0%
PRAYER WALKER 1
0%
PRINCES 1
0%
PRINCESS 5
0.2%
PRINCESS BAAR 1
0%
PRINCESS GONKARDOE 1
0%
PRINCESS SAMMAH 1
0%
PRINCESS SUMO 1
0%
PRISCILLA 2
0.1%
PUCHU 1
0%
Paye Harris Lakpor 1
0%
RACHEL SOMAH 1
0%
RALPH GAYE 1
0%
RANLA GBHAN 1
0%
REBECCA 1
0%
REBECCA FLORH 1
0%
REBECCA MENYONGAI 1
0%
REBERCCA VARNEY 1
0%
REGINA 2
0.1%
REMEMBER 1
0%
REZATA 2
0.1%
RICHARD 3
0.1%
RICHEL 1
0%
RICHUS WESSEH 1
0%
ROSE 3
0.1%
ROSETHA SATEH 2
0.1%
ROSETTA 1
0%
ROSSWELL TRINITY 1
0%
RUFUS 1
0%
RUTH 5
0.2%
RUTH DAVID 1
0%
Rebecca 1
0%
S. ELIJAH NIMELY 1
0%
SAIH FALLAH 1
0%
SAM 3
0.1%
SAM WILLIAMS 2
0.1%
SAMTO NUWAH 1
0%
SANDO 1
0%
SANDO GRAY 1
0%
SARA SANDO 1
0%
SARAH 4
0.1%
SARAH BALLEH 1
0%
SARAH LLOYD 1
0%
SAROFINA KWIA 1
0%
SATTA 2
0.1%
SAWO 1
0%
SAYBAH TARNUE 1
0%
SELEKIE KAMARA 1
0%
SETA 1
0%
SEYAH TARLEY 1
0%
SEYOUR 1
0%
SHARON 1
0%
SIAH 1
0%
SIANNEH 1
0%
SIATTA 1
0%
SMALL ARTHUR 1
0%
SMALL MASSA 1
0%
SOLAMI 1
0%
SOMBO LUMEH 1
0%
SONNIE MARWOLO 1
0%
SOPHIA GEDEKAN 1
0%
SOUTH BRIAN AHAMD 1
0%
SUCCESS 1
0%
SUNDAY DORLEY 1
0%
SUSAN 1
0%
SUSANNA DUO 1
0%
SUSANNAH GAYE 1
0%
SWETY 1
0%
T-GIRL 1
0%
T. KOTI 1
0%
TAREMMA TARLUE 1
0%
TENECEE WIAGBE 1
0%
TENNEH 2
0.1%
TENNEH LEPOLU 1
0%
TETA TARR 1
0%
TETE 1
0%
TETEMA KOLLIE 1
0%
THARESE 1
0%
THERESA WIEH 1
0%
THOMAS BOAH 1
0%
TINA 1
0%
TORWO 1
0%
TRACY 1
0%
TUDY 1
0%
UNICE FREEMAN 1
0%
V. SMITH 2
0.1%
V. WILLIAMS 1
0%
VARBA 1
0%
VARNEY JOHNSON 1
0%
VERONICA BARTEE 1
0%
VEVIAN 1
0%
VICKY DAHN 1
0%
VICTOR FALLEH 1
0%
VICTORIA 2
0.1%
VICTORIA BONIFACE 2
0.1%
VICTORIA WEAH 1
0%
VIVIAN 1
0%
VIVIAN DOE 1
0%
VIVIAN KARWEE 2
0.1%
WACHEN 1
0%
WATTA 2
0.1%
WAWEE PUPOH 1
0%
WILLETTE 1
0%
WILLIAM POPO 1
0%
WILLIAM TOKPAH 1
0%
WOKIE CLARKE 1
0%
WUYEAH FOMBA 1
0%
YAKPAZUA MASSAQUOI 1
0%
YASSA 1
0%
YASSAH 1
0%
YASSAH KOLLIE 1
0%
YASSAH TARNUE 1
0%
YATTA 3
0.1%
YEKE BOTO 1
0%
YOUKU 1
0%
ZEHBEE 2
0.1%
ZINNAH KROMAH 1
0%
ZOE 2
0.1%
ZOJAKAI 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.