The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2013_SOS-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Sisters of Success: Measuring the Impact of Mentoring and Girls Groups in Supporting Girls’ Transition Into Adolescence and Adulthood 2013, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2013_SOS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/df0p-an72
Producer(s)
Tricia Kroknay-Palicz, Juliette Seban, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
119140
Downloads
2202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sos_bl_household_head_data
  • sos_bl_girl_data

Material of the walls (hq_walls_h)

Data file: sos_bl_household_head_data

Overview

Valid: 2881
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 235
End: 238
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the walls made out of?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 rta 0
0%
-777 4
0.1%
-555 Other 2
0.1%
-222 NA (no walls) 0
0%
1 Zinc/Metal 360
12.5%
2 Cement/Stone blocks 1737
60.3%
3 Mud and sticks 151
5.2%
4 Dirt block 419
14.5%
5 Straw/Thatch/Mats 113
3.9%
6 Cane/Palm/Trunks 0
0%
7 Mud bricks 90
3.1%
8 Plywood/Reused wood 5
0.2%
9 Cardboard/Plastic 0
0%
10 Wood planks/Shingles 0
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.