The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2013_SOS-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Sisters of Success: Measuring the Impact of Mentoring and Girls Groups in Supporting Girls’ Transition Into Adolescence and Adulthood 2013, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2013_SOS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/df0p-an72
Producer(s)
Tricia Kroknay-Palicz, Juliette Seban, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
114186
Downloads
2153
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sos_bl_household_head_data
  • sos_bl_girl_data

If other occupation for H7, specify (hh7_occup_spec_h)

Data file: sos_bl_household_head_data

Overview

Valid: 2881
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2283
End: 2305
Width: 23
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
if "other", specify (H7 )
Categories
Value Category Cases
-666 2690
93.4%
-777 8
0.3%
1 YEAR OLD 1
0%
6 1
0%
BABY 49
1.7%
BABY ALICE 1
0%
BABY MA 1
0%
BELOW AGE 2
0.1%
CHILD 76
2.6%
CHILD DARIUS 1
0%
DROP FROM SCHOOL 1
0%
DROP OUT 1
0%
JUST A CHILD 1
0%
JUST CAME IN THE HOUSE 1
0%
JUST GOT TO TOWN 1
0%
JUST ONE YEAR OLD 1
0%
KID 3
0.1%
LITTLE CHILD 1
0%
MENTAL PROBLEM 1
0%
NO CASH TO ATTEND 1
0%
NO MONEY 1
0%
NO MONEY TO ATTEND 2
0.1%
NO MONEY TO ATTEND YET 1
0%
NOT IN SCHOOL 1
0%
NOT IN SCHOOL NOW 2
0.1%
NOT STARTED SCHOOL 1
0%
NOT STATED SCHOOL YET 1
0%
NOT TALKING 1
0%
SCHOOL DROP 1
0%
SELL FOR PEOPLE 1
0%
SMALL 7
0.2%
SMALL CHILD 3
0.1%
STILL A CHILD 1
0%
STILL A LITTLE BOY 1
0%
STILL SMALL 5
0.2%
UNDER AGE 8
0.3%
WHEN GROW UP 1
0%
WILL START SCHOOL LATER 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.