The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LBR_2013_SOS-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Sisters of Success: Measuring the Impact of Mentoring and Girls Groups in Supporting Girls’ Transition Into Adolescence and Adulthood 2013, Baseline Survey

Liberia, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2013_SOS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/df0p-an72
Producer(s)
Tricia Kroknay-Palicz, Juliette Seban, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
117425
Downloads
2189
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sos_bl_household_head_data
  • sos_bl_girl_data

Highest level of schooling completed by H7 (hh7_edu_lvl_h)

Data file: sos_bl_household_head_data

Overview

Valid: 2881
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2410
End: 2413
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the highest level of schooling completed by ____? (H7)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 Don't know 9
0.3%
-777 12
0.4%
-666 1275
44.3%
-222 1
0%
1 None 956
33.2%
2 Primary 300
10.4%
3 Junior High 162
5.6%
4 Senior High 111
3.9%
5 Some formal post-secondary schooling 24
0.8%
6 University 31
1.1%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.