The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2017_CSMAP_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Comprehensive Survey of the Migration of Armenia Population 2017

Armenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2017_CSMAP_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Committee of Science of the Mes of the RA Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
106080
Downloads
4505
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_HH_10.09.17
    -
    Sampled_HHweights
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_HH_10.09.17
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17
    -Sampled_INDweights
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17

S3_1_I_YEAR. Beginning/End of the trip (S3_1_I_YEAR)

Data file: MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17

Overview

Valid: 11828
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 230
End: 233
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 2017
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refuse to answer 0
0%
-98 Difficult to answer/Don't remember 0
0%
-97 Don't know/No information 0
0%
-9 Interrupted interview/Legal Skip to the END 9865
83.4%
-7 Legal Skip 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1992 1
0%
1996 2
0%
1999 2
0%
2000 1
0%
2001 2
0%
2003 3
0%
2006 4
0%
2007 2
0%
2008 2
0%
2009 2
0%
2010 11
0.1%
2011 11
0.1%
2012 19
0.2%
2013 73
0.6%
2014 962
8.1%
2015 372
3.1%
2016 341
2.9%
2017 153
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.