The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2017_CSMAP_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Comprehensive Survey of the Migration of Armenia Population 2017

Armenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2017_CSMAP_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Committee of Science of the Mes of the RA Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
100409
Downloads
4440
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_HH_10.09.17
    -
    Sampled_HHweights
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_HH_10.09.17
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17
    -Sampled_INDweights
  • MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17

S5_25. What legal residence status does he/she have in the country where he/she (S5_25_I)

Data file: MIG_Armenia_DB_IND_10.09.17

Overview

Valid: 1187
Invalid: 10641
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 659
End: 661
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refuse to answer 0
0%
-98 Difficult to answer/Don't remember 10
0.8%
-97 Don't know/No information 16
1.3%
-9 Interrupted interview 0
0%
-7 Legal Skip 54
4.5%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
1 Citizen 62
5.2%
2 Right to live 90
7.6%
3 Right to work 434
36.6%
4 Refugee 6
0.5%
5 Asylum seeker 10
0.8%
6 Temporary registration 496
41.8%
7 Had no legal status 6
0.5%
8 Other 3
0.3%
Sysmiss 10641
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.