The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
200715
Downloads
177883
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

What was the main reason for trying to obtain the loan? Was it: [READ RESPONSE] (credit_23_10)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 3976
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7507
End: 7507
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main reason for trying to obtain the loan? Was it: [READ RESPONSE]
Categories
Value Category
1 Purchase land
2 Purchase agricultural inputs for food crop
3 Purchase inputs for cash crop
4 Business start-up capital
5 Non farm business costs
6 Household consumption
7 Other (specify)
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.