The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
210077
Downloads
177940
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

food (food_3)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 1221
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 12459
End: 12479
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Baked goods 1
0.1%
Beans 33
2.7%
Beef 7
0.6%
Cassava 3
0.2%
Chicken 1
0.1%
Fish 12
1%
Flours 3
0.2%
Fruits 4
0.3%
Garden eggs 1
0.1%
Gari (ginger) 1
0.1%
Goat 1
0.1%
Ground Nut/Palm oil 34
2.8%
Ground Nuts (peanuts) 7
0.6%
Guinea/sorghum 126
10.3%
Maize 235
19.2%
Milk 2
0.2%
Millet 213
17.4%
Okra 4
0.3%
Onions 78
6.4%
Peppers 60
4.9%
Potatoes 1
0.1%
Rice 147
12%
Spices/condiments 39
3.2%
Sugar 12
1%
Sweet potatoes 3
0.2%
Tomatoes 19
1.6%
Water 171
14%
Yams 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.