The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
206583
Downloads
177897
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Other kind of toilet facility (housing_12_os)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 311
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 505
End: 530
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify what kind of toilet facility does your household use?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Around the bush 1
0.3%
At the bush side 1
0.3%
BUSH 48
15.4%
Bush 142
45.7%
Bush side 4
1.3%
Bush toilet 1
0.3%
Daji 2
0.6%
Daji muke zuwa 1
0.3%
Flanks and sand 1
0.3%
Going to the Bush 4
1.3%
IN THE BUSH 1
0.3%
In the Bush 2
0.6%
In the bush 3
1%
In the bush. 1
0.3%
Inside Bush 1
0.3%
Inside the bush 1
0.3%
Outside 1
0.3%
Outside Community 1
0.3%
Outside house 1
0.3%
Outside of the household 3
1%
Outside the household 43
13.8%
Outside the household. 1
0.3%
They Goin to bush 1
0.3%
They are going to bush 3
1%
They are going to the Bush 1
0.3%
They goin to bush 1
0.3%
They going to bush 2
0.6%
They going to the Bush 7
2.3%
They use bush 1
0.3%
They went to the Bush 3
1%
bush 28
9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.