The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
200732
Downloads
177883
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Please specify what sector {PERSON}'s main activity is in? (labor_15_os_2)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 594
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3496
End: 3527
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Enumerator - ask the following questions to all household members aged 15 and above
Literal question
Please specify what sector ${PERSON}'s main activity is in?
Categories
Value Category Cases
00 1
0.2%
Agricultural 1
0.2%
Agriculture 4
0.7%
BUYING AND SELLING 1
0.2%
Bergging 1
0.2%
Bottling and Selling 1
0.2%
Building 1
0.2%
Butcher 1
0.2%
Buying and selling 28
4.7%
Buyingandselling 1
0.2%
CROP AND ANIMAL PRODUCTION 70
11.8%
CROP PRODUCTION 3
0.5%
CROPS AND ANIMAL PRODUCTION 1
0.2%
Cfop and animal production 1
0.2%
Clearing farm 1
0.2%
Corp and animal production 13
2.2%
Crop and Animal Production 1
0.2%
Crop And Animal Production 3
0.5%
Crop and animal production 1
0.2%
Crop and Animal Production 9
1.5%
Crop and Animal production 39
6.6%
Crop and ainma production 1
0.2%
Crop and anima production 1
0.2%
Crop and animal 2
0.3%
Crop and animal prduction 1
0.2%
Crop and animal production 94
15.8%
Crop andanimal production 1
0.2%
Crops and Animal production 1
0.2%
Crops and animal production 1
0.2%
Crops and animal productions 1
0.2%
Crops and animals production 2
0.3%
DOMESTIC WORK 1
0.2%
Domestic work 24
4%
Domestic works 4
0.7%
Dowing Masa 1
0.2%
Education 1
0.2%
FARMING 1
0.2%
FISHING 1
0.2%
Farm 1
0.2%
Farm clearing 2
0.3%
Farming 3
0.5%
Financial service 1
0.2%
Grinding 1
0.2%
HOUSEHOLD CHORES 61
10.3%
Hairdressing 1
0.2%
Health 1
0.2%
House wife 1
0.2%
Implomen t 1
0.2%
Manufacturing 13
2.2%
None 76
12.8%
PERSONAL SERVICE 6
1%
Personal service 12
2%
Personal services 3
0.5%
Professional 1
0.2%
RETAIL TRADE BUYING AND SELLING 1
0.2%
Retail 1
0.2%
Retail Trade buying Selling 1
0.2%
Retail Trade buying and selling 1
0.2%
Retail buying and selling 2
0.3%
Retail trade buying and saling 1
0.2%
Retail trade buying and selling 11
1.9%
Retail trader buying and selling 3
0.5%
SELLING GROUNDNUT OIL 1
0.2%
Selling food 1
0.2%
Selling meat 1
0.2%
Selling of rice 1
0.2%
Selling of rice,marketing 1
0.2%
Student 1
0.2%
Technical activities 2
0.3%
Tetail trade buying and selling 1
0.2%
Transportation 1
0.2%
Weaving 2
0.3%
Weaving cloth 1
0.2%
Weaving of mat 1
0.2%
Wevin 1
0.2%
cqro0 and animal production 1
0.2%
crop and animal production 1
0.2%
crop and Animal 1
0.2%
crop and Animal production 6
1%
crop and animal production 8
1.3%
crop animal production 1
0.2%
farming 1
0.2%
marital obiligation 1
0.2%
no 10
1.7%
none 17
2.9%
personal Service 1
0.2%
personal service 1
0.2%
retail trade buying and selling 1
0.2%
retial trade buying and selling 1
0.2%
technical activity 1
0.2%
tilling 1
0.2%
transportation 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.