The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
200963
Downloads
177887
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Please specify what sector {PERSON}'s main activity is in? (labor_15_os_3)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 329
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3780
End: 3811
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Enumerator - ask the following questions to all household members aged 15 and above
Literal question
Please specify what sector ${PERSON}'s main activity is in?
Categories
Value Category Cases
AGRICULTURE 1
0.3%
ARMY 1
0.3%
Agricultural activities 6
1.8%
Agriculture 3
0.9%
Animal and crop production 1
0.3%
Butcher 1
0.3%
Buying and selling 14
4.3%
CONSTRUCTION 1
0.3%
CROP AND ANIMAL PRODUCTION 45
13.7%
CROP PRODUCTION 2
0.6%
Care for children 1
0.3%
Construction 1
0.3%
Corp and animal production 5
1.5%
Corp and animals production 1
0.3%
Crop And Animal Production 6
1.8%
Crop and Animal 1
0.3%
Crop and Animal Production 13
4%
Crop and Animal production 16
4.9%
Crop and animal producdtion 1
0.3%
Crop and animal production 90
27.4%
Crop and animal production. 3
0.9%
Crop and production 1
0.3%
Crop animals production 1
0.3%
Crop productin 1
0.3%
Crop production 1
0.3%
Crops and animal production 3
0.9%
Domestic job 1
0.3%
Domestic work 9
2.7%
Domestic works 1
0.3%
Education 1
0.3%
FARM PREPARATION 2
0.6%
Farm clearing 1
0.3%
Farming 3
0.9%
HOUSEHOLD CHORES 6
1.8%
Health 2
0.6%
Laborer 1
0.3%
Manufacturing 6
1.8%
Messe 1
0.3%
No 1
0.3%
None 26
7.9%
OKADA 1
0.3%
ORANGE SELLER 1
0.3%
Personal Service 1
0.3%
Personal Services 1
0.3%
Personal service 3
0.9%
Planting 2
0.6%
Professional activities 1
0.3%
Retail buying and selling 2
0.6%
Retail trade buying and saling 1
0.3%
Retail trade buying and selling 1
0.3%
Retail trader buying and selling 1
0.3%
Sawing 1
0.3%
Selling junks 1
0.3%
TOMATOS 1
0.3%
Technical activities 3
0.9%
Trade buying 1
0.3%
Transportation 3
0.9%
Wheelbarrow driver 1
0.3%
animal production 1
0.3%
crop and animal production 1
0.3%
crop and Animal production 2
0.6%
crop and animal production 3
0.9%
crop animal production 1
0.3%
crop production 4
1.2%
no 2
0.6%
none 5
1.5%
personal service 1
0.3%
retial trade buying and selling 1
0.3%
technical activity 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.