The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
209196
Downloads
177915
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Please specify other constraint to non-farm business operations and growth? (enterprise_25_os_1)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 27
Type: Discrete
Start: 5478
End: 5586
Width: 109
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify other constraint to non-farm business operations and growth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Collected kaba 1
3.7%
Customer 1
3.7%
DISTANCE 4
14.8%
DISTANCE TO GET RAW MATERIAL 1
3.7%
Distance 2
7.4%
Fluctuations of currencies in international market. 1
3.7%
Fuel 2
7.4%
He has not build his own shop and the business is not moving because there are to many people in the business 1
3.7%
Health 3
11.1%
LACK OF REGULAR CUSTOMERS 1
3.7%
Lack of money, sickness or illness. 1
3.7%
Lack of support from government 1
3.7%
None 1
3.7%
OLD AGE 1
3.7%
PAYMENT NOT IN FULL 1
3.7%
Rain Fall 1
3.7%
Rainfall 1
3.7%
SUFFICIENT FUND 1
3.7%
Skills 1
3.7%
lack good sales and high cost of raw material 1
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.