The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Feed the Future Nigeria Livelihoods Project 2015, Baseline Survey

Nigeria, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2015_FNLP-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/yxc3-1307
Producer(s)
Gautam Bastian, Sreelakshmi Papineni
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 29, 2017
Last modified
Nov 29, 2017
Page views
208692
Downloads
177910
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Apart from banks, other financial institution(s) used to save (credit_6_1)

Data file: ftfnlp_baselinedata_publish_06142017

Overview

Valid: 3477
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6383
End: 6426
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apart from banks, what is (are) the name(s) of the financial institution(s) such as cooperative society (ies), savings association (s), or micro-finance institution (s) that ${PERSON2} used to save money in the last 12 months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 180
5.2%
ADASHE 12
0.3%
ADASHI 1
0%
ASusu 1
0%
Adashe 10
0.3%
Adashi 1
0%
Agricultural cooperative society for farmers 1
0%
Aljihu 13
0.4%
Asusi 1
0%
Asusu 20
0.6%
Asusu,bashi 1
0%
Babu 1
0%
COOPERATIVE SOCIETY 1
0%
COOPERERITIVE SOCIETY 1
0%
Cooperative soceity 5
0.1%
Cooperative society 1
0%
De kyange lexica 1
0%
Esusu 11
0.3%
GT Bank Birni kebbi 1
0%
HOUSEHOLD 1
0%
House 3
0.1%
Kwagiri 13
0.4%
N 4
0.1%
N/A 1
0%
N2 1
0%
NONE 188
5.4%
Neno 1
0%
Nil 119
3.4%
No 122
3.5%
Non 160
4.6%
None 2146
61.7%
None. 2
0.1%
Nonw 1
0%
Not 2
0.1%
Randa 4
0.1%
Room 1
0%
SAVING ASSOCIATION 4
0.1%
SAVINGS ASSOCIATION 1
0%
Saving 1
0%
Saving Association 1
0%
Saving association 32
0.9%
The only way to save to buy and sell 1
0%
Union Bank 2
0.1%
Unity Bank 1
0%
n0 1
0%
ni 1
0%
nil 2
0.1%
nine 1
0%
no 82
2.4%
non 1
0%
none 311
8.9%
none. 1
0%
noone 1
0%
nope 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.