The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
339541
Downloads
1929
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

Other (specify) (mw_left_reason_other2_after)

Data file: sure_p_facility_all

Overview

Valid: 59
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2730
End: 2827
Width: 98
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 18
30.5%
Appointment terminated 1
1.7%
Completed MSS 1
1.7%
Completed mandatory service 1
1.7%
Contract Taminated 1
1.7%
Contract expired 1
1.7%
Deceased 1
1.7%
Discharge from duties 1
1.7%
Dismissal 1
1.7%
End of Contra 1
1.7%
End of Contract 3
5.1%
End of contract 1
1.7%
End of service year. 2
3.4%
Family problem s 1
1.7%
Finished MSS service 1
1.7%
Gave birth and refused to resume. 1
1.7%
Got a permanent appointment 1
1.7%
Got employment somewhere else 1
1.7%
Gotten another job 1
1.7%
Has finished her intenship 1
1.7%
Her appointment was termineted 1
1.7%
Just left 1
1.7%
Mandatory program 1
1.7%
Mary is late 1
1.7%
No permision 1
1.7%
Quit 1
1.7%
SHE WAS ILL AND TRAVELED FOR TREATMENT BUT COULD NOT COME BACK.(SHE DIED) 1
1.7%
Service ended 2
3.4%
She complained of pregnancy sickness and was given permission, but, she never returned since then. 1
1.7%
She doesn't come to work,so she was stopped from work 1
1.7%
She got another job 1
1.7%
She stopped coming and don't any official reason as to why she stopped coming. 1
1.7%
She stopped coming and don't give any reason why she stopped coming 1
1.7%
Terminated 1
1.7%
Termination of appiontment by sure p 1
1.7%
Termination of appointment 1
1.7%
Was getting married. 1
1.7%
Was sacked 1
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Other (specify)"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.