The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
334656
Downloads
1909
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

Other(Specify) (gradebefore_hh1_all_other)

Data file: sure_p_household_all

Overview

Valid: 236
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 879
End: 924
Width: 46
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 178
75.4%
Adult Education 1
0.4%
Adult education 1
0.4%
Adult literecy 1
0.4%
Arabic school 3
1.3%
B sc 1
0.4%
Bachelor degree holder 1
0.4%
Bible school 1
0.4%
Bible school. 1
0.4%
College of business and administration studies 1
0.4%
Degree 3
1.3%
Diploma 5
2.1%
HND 1
0.4%
Hnd 1
0.4%
Islamic 6
2.5%
Islamic School 1
0.4%
Islamic school 5
2.1%
Islamic. 2
0.8%
Islamiyya school 1
0.4%
Master 1
0.4%
Master degree 1
0.4%
NCE holder 1
0.4%
Non Islamic Integrated 1
0.4%
OND 2
0.8%
Pastors school 1
0.4%
Polytechnic 1
0.4%
Qur,anic School. 2
0.8%
Seminary 1
0.4%
Standard 5 3
1.3%
Standard 6 1
0.4%
Standard four 1
0.4%
Standard six 1
0.4%
Technical engineering 1
0.4%
Technical school 1
0.4%
Theological School 1
0.4%
University 2
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.