The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
344777
Downloads
1936
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

7.7 How many months pregnant were you when you first received ANTENATAL CARE dur (months_pregnant)

Data file: sure_p_household_all

Overview

Valid: 4096
Invalid: 854
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6457
End: 6460
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
7.3 During your last pregnancy, how many months pregnant were you when you first received antenatal care?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 -999 3
0.1%
-888 -888 42
1%
-666 Cannot remember 35
0.9%
1 Within 1st month 201
4.9%
2 Within 2nd month 368
9%
3 Within 3rd month 773
18.9%
4 Within 4th month 930
22.7%
5 Within 5th month 790
19.3%
6 Within 6th month 541
13.2%
7 Within 7th month 308
7.5%
8 Within 8th month 85
2.1%
9 Within 9th month 19
0.5%
10 Within 10th month and beyond 1
0%
Sysmiss 854
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Section 7 - Antenatal Care Service Utilization
RESPONDENT: ONLY OPTION: Women who have given birth in the last THREE months.

Others

Notes
"7.7 How many months pregnant were you when you first received ANTENATAL CARE during this pregnancy?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.