The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F2]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
343320
Downloads
1935
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

8.13 Did someone recommend the facility to you to manage your complication? (complications_place8_1)

Data file: sure_p_household_all

Overview

Valid: 640
Invalid: 4310
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7488
End: 7488
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What kind of problem(s)/complication(s) during pregnancy, delivery or after delivery of your child did you experience?
8.11 Did someone recommend the facility to you to manage your complication?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 358
55.9%
1 Yes 282
44.1%
Sysmiss 4310
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Section 8 - Labor and Delivery
RESPONDENT: ONLY OPTION: Women who have given birth in the last THREE months.

Others

Notes
"8.13 Did someone recommend the facility to you to manage your complication?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.