The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
334518
Downloads
1909
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

1.a.13 What is the MOST COMMON RELLIGION in the community where you live now? (common_religion_all)

Data file: sure_p_midwife_all

Overview

Valid: 1454
Invalid: 2158
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 681
End: 684
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 -999 0
0%
-888 -888 3
0.2%
1 None 1
0.1%
2 Christianity 890
61.2%
3 Muslim/Islam 532
36.6%
4 Traditional 7
0.5%
5 Other 21
1.4%
Sysmiss 2158
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"1.a.13 What is the MOST COMMON RELLIGION in the community where you live now?"
"1.a.19 What is the MOST COMMON RELIGION in the community where you were living at the end of January 2015?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.