The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F3]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
336393
Downloads
1914
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

4.2.7 In January 2015, when you discharged a mother after delivery from a health (inmunize_child_g1)

Data file: sure_p_midwife_all

Overview

Valid: 177
Invalid: 3435
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3235
End: 3235
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 22
12.4%
1 Yes 155
87.6%
Sysmiss 3435
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"4.2.7 In January 2015, when you discharged a mother after delivery from a healthcare facility that you worked in, did you usually advise her to come back to immunize the baby?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.