The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
335319
Downloads
1913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

(wdc_meetings_feedback_other)

Data file: sure_p_wdc_all

Overview

Valid: 71
Type: Discrete
Start: 1430
End: 1568
Width: 139
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Announcement at the Mosque 1
1.4%
By ourself 1
1.4%
Call for gathering 1
1.4%
Church and mosque 1
1.4%
Church,mosques 1
1.4%
Churches 1
1.4%
Churches and mosque 2
2.8%
Churches and mosques 1
1.4%
Churches, Mosques, Town meetings 1
1.4%
Community gathering 1
1.4%
Community head is informed 1
1.4%
Community meeting 1
1.4%
During community meetings 1
1.4%
Each members will relay messages to their household 1
1.4%
Every member will tell his community the feedback 1
1.4%
Exo town union meeting 1
1.4%
Feed back disseminated through Churches and Mosques 1
1.4%
Feedback is given to the community chairman ,who in turn pass it on to the community.through appropriate means 1
1.4%
Feedback is not shared with the communities 1
1.4%
Feedbacks not shared 1
1.4%
Give information to the chief 1
1.4%
House by house 1
1.4%
House to house and ward by ward 1
1.4%
In a meeting of community Members 1
1.4%
In person 1
1.4%
It is only within themselves. 1
1.4%
Landlords meeting, community exco meeting 1
1.4%
Meeting at district head palace 1
1.4%
Meeting with the representative of each community 1
1.4%
Mosque 4
5.6%
Mosque/ church 1
1.4%
No communication 1
1.4%
No feedback given 1
1.4%
No feedback shared 2
2.8%
No method 1
1.4%
Not shared 3
4.2%
Not shared. 1
1.4%
One on one 1
1.4%
Paper 1
1.4%
Personal 1
1.4%
Physical disuccission in our meeting 1
1.4%
Physical meetings 1
1.4%
Political meetings 1
1.4%
Religious centers 1
1.4%
Religious house, there are committee that disseminate information to the community 1
1.4%
Religious houses 1
1.4%
Religious meeting 1
1.4%
Representative of each community disseminate the information to their village 1
1.4%
Representatives from each catchment area 1
1.4%
Send each representatives from different community to communicate with his or her people 1
1.4%
Teachers should make anoncement' we discuss it @ the palace 1
1.4%
They don't share feedbacks 1
1.4%
Through CDA Chairman 1
1.4%
Through Church and Mosque. 1
1.4%
Through the chief 1
1.4%
Through the village health workers 1
1.4%
Through town meeting 1
1.4%
Through village 1
1.4%
Town meetings 1
1.4%
Town/village meeting, church, mosque 1
1.4%
Verbally 1
1.4%
We report to the community chairman, and he in turn pass the feedback to the community through a public announcement ,using the town crier. 1
1.4%
Write letters to churches and mosques concerning necessary issues. 1
1.4%
Youth meeting 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Other (specify)"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.