The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2014 - 2015, Midline Survey

Nigeria, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_SUREPIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/73jb-mm12
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2017
Last modified
Dec 06, 2017
Page views
191604
Downloads
1455
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_all
  • sure_p_household_all
  • sure_p_midwife_all
  • sure_p_wdc_all

GH_LGA (gh_lga)

Data file: sure_p_wdc_all

Overview

Valid: 458
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2980
End: 2996
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABAKILIKI 4
0.9%
AKKO 4
0.9%
AMAC 4
0.9%
ASA 4
0.9%
ATAKUMOSA EAST 4
0.9%
ATAKUMOSA WEST 4
0.9%
AWKA SOUTH 4
0.9%
Aboh Mbaise 4
0.9%
Ado 4
0.9%
Ado Odo Ota 4
0.9%
Akure North 4
0.9%
Akure South 4
0.9%
Aninri 4
0.9%
Argungu 4
0.9%
Awe 4
0.9%
B/LADI 4
0.9%
BADAGRY 4
0.9%
BASSA 4
0.9%
BAURE 4
0.9%
BINJI 4
0.9%
BIRNIN MAGAJI 3
0.7%
BUKKUYUM 4
0.9%
Babura 4
0.9%
Baise 3
0.7%
Birnin Kudu 4
0.9%
Brass 1
0.2%
Bwari 4
0.9%
DAMATURU 3
0.7%
DARAZO 4
0.9%
DASS 4
0.9%
DEGENA 4
0.9%
DUKKU 4
0.9%
ETCHE 4
0.9%
ETHIOPE EAST 4
0.9%
EZZA SOUTH 4
0.9%
Ekeremor 3
0.7%
Esan North East 4
0.9%
FIKA 4
0.9%
FUNE 3
0.7%
Fagge 4
0.9%
GANJUWA 4
0.9%
GASHAKA 4
0.9%
GASSOL 4
0.9%
GIWA 4
0.9%
GORONYOLGA 4
0.9%
Gaya 4
0.9%
Gwer West 4
0.9%
Hadejia 4
0.9%
Hong 1
0.2%
IHIALA 4
0.9%
IKONO 4
0.9%
INGAWA 8
1.7%
IREPO/IFE 4
0.9%
ISA LGA 4
0.9%
ISE/ORUN 4
0.9%
ISHIELU 4
0.9%
ISOKO SOUTH 4
0.9%
IVO 4
0.9%
Ibadan South West 3
0.7%
Ifo 4
0.9%
Isi uzo 4
0.9%
Isiala Ngwa 4
0.9%
Isuikwuato 4
0.9%
JAMAARE 4
0.9%
Jahun 4
0.9%
KAJOLA 4
0.9%
KALTUNGO 8
1.7%
KOGI 4
0.9%
Koko Besse 4
0.9%
Kuje 4
0.9%
Kwande 4
0.9%
LAGOS ISLAND 4
0.9%
LAU 4
0.9%
Lavun 4
0.9%
MARADUN 4
0.9%
MARU 4
0.9%
MKPAT ENIN 4
0.9%
MOBA 4
0.9%
MORO 4
0.9%
MUSAWA 3
0.7%
Maiha 3
0.7%
Mbaitoli 4
0.9%
NGURU 2
0.4%
Nembe 2
0.4%
Ngaski 4
0.9%
OGBA/EGBMA/IDONI 4
0.9%
OKENE 4
0.9%
OLAOLUWA 4
0.9%
OSHIMILI SOUTH 4
0.9%
OSHODI/ISOLO 4
0.9%
OYUN 4
0.9%
Obubra 4
0.9%
Obudu 4
0.9%
Oguta 4
0.9%
Oji River 4
0.9%
Ondo West 4
0.9%
Onitsha North 4
0.9%
Oredo 4
0.9%
Osisioma 4
0.9%
Owan East 4
0.9%
PANKSHIN 4
0.9%
Remo North 4
0.9%
Rijau 4
0.9%
Rogo 4
0.9%
SANGA 4
0.9%
SHENDAM 4
0.9%
SOBA 4
0.9%
SURULERE 4
0.9%
Tafa 4
0.9%
Toto 4
0.9%
Tudun Wada 4
0.9%
URUAN 4
0.9%
Wamba 4
0.9%
YABO 4
0.9%
YORRO 4
0.9%
Yenagoa 4
0.9%
Z/KATAF 4
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.