The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
218399
Downloads
1406
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

2.25 Which types of community meetings where needs for healthcare are discussed (meetings_staff)

Data file: sure_p_facility_round3

Overview

Valid: 456
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1167
End: 1173
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is there a mechanism through which patients can provide feedback about the services of this facility?
2.20 Which mechanism?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 49
10.7%
1 2 18
3.9%
1 2 3 2
0.4%
1 2 3 4 12
2.6%
1 2 4 27
5.9%
1 2 4 5 1
0.2%
1 2 5 1
0.2%
1 3 6
1.3%
1 3 4 8
1.8%
1 4 93
20.4%
1 4 5 4
0.9%
1 5 5
1.1%
2 16
3.5%
2 3 1
0.2%
2 3 4 2
0.4%
2 4 56
12.3%
2 4 5 11
2.4%
2 5 1
0.2%
3 4 3
0.7%
4 127
27.9%
4 5 7
1.5%
5 6
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"2.25 Which types of community meetings where needs for healthcare are discussed are health facility staff aware of?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.