The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
210945
Downloads
1397
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

6.2.11 Does this facility have a drug/commodity inventory form? (drug_inventory)

Data file: sure_p_facility_round3

Overview

Valid: 493
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8953
End: 8953
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YSC 192
38.9%
2 YSNC 53
10.8%
3 YNS 72
14.6%
4 NO 176
35.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Drug/Commodity Inventory Form?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.