The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
218207
Downloads
1406
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

11.1 Where is the outpatient equipment located? (outpatient_equipment)

Data file: sure_p_facility_round3

Overview

Valid: 493
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9288
End: 9291
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now I will ask questions about EQUIPMENT at this Facility
Literal question
11.1 Where is the outpatient equipment located?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 -999 0
0%
-888 -888 0
0%
1 General Consultation 382
77.5%
2 Separate Outpatient room 100
20.3%
3 Delivery/Labor room 2
0.4%
4 None 5
1%
5 Other 4
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"11.1 Where is the outpatient equipment located?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.