The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
223812
Downloads
1427
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

4.1.4 In what LGA is this job? (paidwork_lga)

Data file: sure_p_midwife_round3

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 725
End: 746
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abakaliki 1
2.1%
Ado-Odo/Ota 1
2.1%
Alimosho 1
2.1%
Amuwo-Odofin 1
2.1%
Darazo 1
2.1%
Enugu East 1
2.1%
Enugu South 1
2.1%
Eti Osa 1
2.1%
Gombe 3
6.4%
Gusau 1
2.1%
Gwer East 1
2.1%
Ibadan North-East 1
2.1%
Ibadan South-East 1
2.1%
Ikorodu 1
2.1%
Izzi 1
2.1%
Jos North 1
2.1%
Kaduna North 2
4.3%
Kaduna South 3
6.4%
Katsina 1
2.1%
Kosofe 2
4.3%
Lagos Island 1
2.1%
Makurdi 3
6.4%
Municipal Area Council 5
10.6%
Nasarawa 1
2.1%
Njikoka 1
2.1%
Nkanu West 1
2.1%
Ogbomosho North 1
2.1%
Ojo 1
2.1%
Oshodi-Isolo 1
2.1%
Sabon Gari 1
2.1%
Sokoto South 2
4.3%
Toro 1
2.1%
Uyo 1
2.1%
Zaria 1
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"4.1.4 In what LGA is this job?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.