The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
223661
Downloads
1426
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

Other (specify) (reason_incidence_other)

Data file: sure_p_midwife_round3

Overview

Valid: 20
Type: Discrete
Start: 1542
End: 1674
Width: 133
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Because of not payment of salary by the Local Government since May 2015 that they asked us to stay back till this month of March 2016 1
5%
Been poisoned 1
5%
Complicated cases 1
5%
Danger from a political related conflict 1
5%
Danger from some community gang group 1
5%
Death rate and patient feel bad. 1
5%
Duty roaster was changed, making the job much more demanding 1
5%
I feel threatened because we are being owed salaries of about 4 months in the last year 1
5%
I was wrongly judged 1
5%
Indiscriminate dismissal of staff 1
5%
Irregular salary and shortage of staff 1
5%
Lassa fever 1
5%
Lost my mother 1
5%
No security 1
5%
Non payment of midwife allowance by state government 1
5%
Poor salary 1
5%
Refusal to pay salary 1
5%
Risk of Lassa Fever 1
5%
Unpaid salary 1
5%
Work Hazard 1
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Other (specify)"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.