The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
dime

Subsidy Reinvestment and Empowerment Programme Maternal and Child Health Initiative Impact Evaluation (SURE-P MCH) 2016, Endline Survey

Nigeria, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_SUREPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/svg2-cc84
Producer(s)
Pedro Rosa Dias, Marcos Vera-Hernández, Marcus Holmlund, Pamela Jervis Ortiz, Qiao Wang
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2017
Last modified
Dec 07, 2017
Page views
223518
Downloads
1423
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sure_p_facility_round3
  • sure_p_midwife_round3

15.3 I would like to collect the mobile phone numbers of up to five of your fami (number_contact)

Data file: sure_p_midwife_round3

Overview

Valid: 1078
Invalid: 104
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1770
End: 1770
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 161
14.9%
2 540
50.1%
3 222
20.6%
4 47
4.4%
5 108
10%
Sysmiss 104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"15.3 I would like to collect the mobile phone numbers of up to five of your family and/or friends. I would like to collect their mobile phone numbers, so that we can contact them in the future in case we cannot reach you. We will send each person whose number you give us a short text message saying we may get in touch with them in the future if we cannot get in touch with you. How many mobile phone numbers can you give me?'"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.