The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2011_SLIHS_V01_M / variable [F18]
central

Integrated Household Survey 2011

Sierra Leone, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2011_SLIHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone (SSL)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
Dec 11, 2017
Page views
239224
Downloads
20691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Cluster Weights
  • Part A Date of
    interview
  • Part B Date of
    interview
  • Section 1-5
    Individual-level
  • Section 6 Part
    A-H2 and I
    Housing and
    amenities
  • Section 6 Part
    H Malaria
    bednet
  • Section 7
    Ownership of
    durable assets
  • Section 8 Crime
    and Security
  • Section 9
    Subjective
    poverty
  • Section 10 Part
    A Income
  • Section 10 Part
    B Assets
  • Section 10 Part
    C Displacement
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A1
    Agricultural
    assets-Land
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A2
    Agricultural
    assets-Animals
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A3
    Agricultural
    assets-Equipment
  • Section 12 Part
    B Plot details
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C1
    Harvest-disposal
    crops-grains
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C2
    Harvest-disposal
    fruits-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    D Seasonality
    sales-purchases
  • Section 12 Part
    E Other
    agricultural
    income
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F1
    Agricultural
    costs-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F2
    Agricultural
    costs-livestock
  • Section 12 Part
    G Processing of
    agricultural
    produce
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A1 Loans
    received
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A2 Loans
    denied
  • Section 14 Part
    B Savings
  • Section 15 Part
    A Income
    transfers out
  • Section 15 Part
    B Income
    transfers
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    C Income
    miscellaneous
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    D Income
    miscellaneous
    outgoings
  • Section 16 Part
    A Basic
    enterprises
    characteristics
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C1
    Assets-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C2
    Assets-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D1 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D2 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    E Net income
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • SLE_11_E

What was the [CROP] value of the sales? (s12c2q9)

Data file: Section 12 Part C-C2 Harvest-disposal fruits-crops

Overview

Valid: 1698
Invalid: 6734
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 89
End: 95
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 5000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the [CROP] value of the sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.2%
36 1
0.1%
46 1
0.1%
70 1
0.1%
100 2
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
400 2
0.1%
500 2
0.1%
600 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
900 2
0.1%
1000 3
0.2%
1200 1
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1500 4
0.2%
1600 1
0.1%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 5
0.3%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 2
0.1%
2800 2
0.1%
3000 21
1.2%
3500 6
0.4%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 23
1.4%
4500 2
0.1%
4800 1
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 42
2.5%
6000 40
2.4%
7000 14
0.8%
7200 1
0.1%
7500 4
0.2%
8000 42
2.5%
9000 19
1.1%
9200 1
0.1%
10000 104
6.1%
11000 2
0.1%
11600 1
0.1%
12000 44
2.6%
12500 3
0.2%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 15
0.9%
15000 62
3.7%
16000 18
1.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
18000 10
0.6%
19000 2
0.1%
20000 118
6.9%
21000 12
0.7%
22000 3
0.2%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 16
0.9%
25000 47
2.8%
27000 2
0.1%
28000 10
0.6%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 94
5.5%
32000 6
0.4%
32500 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
35000 13
0.8%
36000 8
0.5%
40000 58
3.4%
42000 3
0.2%
45000 26
1.5%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 4
0.2%
50000 72
4.2%
55000 2
0.1%
56000 1
0.1%
60000 90
5.3%
65000 3
0.2%
69000 1
0.1%
70000 30
1.8%
72000 4
0.2%
75000 18
1.1%
76000 1
0.1%
80000 38
2.2%
90000 24
1.4%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 3
0.2%
100000 50
2.9%
104000 1
0.1%
105000 3
0.2%
110000 6
0.4%
120000 40
2.4%
125000 2
0.1%
126000 2
0.1%
128000 2
0.1%
130000 3
0.2%
135000 1
0.1%
140000 9
0.5%
144000 2
0.1%
150000 29
1.7%
160000 17
1%
162000 1
0.1%
165000 1
0.1%
170000 3
0.2%
180000 15
0.9%
190000 1
0.1%
195000 2
0.1%
198000 1
0.1%
200000 28
1.6%
210000 3
0.2%
220000 3
0.2%
228000 1
0.1%
240000 9
0.5%
250000 15
0.9%
260000 2
0.1%
270000 2
0.1%
280000 4
0.2%
290000 1
0.1%
300000 33
1.9%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 2
0.1%
325000 1
0.1%
350000 7
0.4%
360000 6
0.4%
375000 2
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 15
0.9%
414000 1
0.1%
420000 2
0.1%
450000 10
0.6%
455000 1
0.1%
475000 1
0.1%
486000 1
0.1%
500000 15
0.9%
540000 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
560000 2
0.1%
600000 13
0.8%
620000 1
0.1%
625000 7
0.4%
640000 1
0.1%
650000 2
0.1%
700000 3
0.2%
720000 2
0.1%
750000 13
0.8%
800000 5
0.3%
840000 1
0.1%
850000 1
0.1%
875000 2
0.1%
900000 6
0.4%
940000 1
0.1%
950000 2
0.1%
1000000 9
0.5%
1050000 1
0.1%
1200000 3
0.2%
1250000 4
0.2%
1350000 1
0.1%
1500000 7
0.4%
1600000 3
0.2%
1800000 1
0.1%
1980000 1
0.1%
2000000 6
0.4%
2500000 2
0.1%
5000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 6734
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.