The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2011_SLIHS_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Integrated Household Survey 2011

Sierra Leone, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2011_SLIHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone (SSL)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
Dec 11, 2017
Page views
239053
Downloads
20686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Cluster Weights
  • Part A Date of
    interview
  • Part B Date of
    interview
  • Section 1-5
    Individual-level
  • Section 6 Part
    A-H2 and I
    Housing and
    amenities
  • Section 6 Part
    H Malaria
    bednet
  • Section 7
    Ownership of
    durable assets
  • Section 8 Crime
    and Security
  • Section 9
    Subjective
    poverty
  • Section 10 Part
    A Income
  • Section 10 Part
    B Assets
  • Section 10 Part
    C Displacement
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A1
    Agricultural
    assets-Land
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A2
    Agricultural
    assets-Animals
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A3
    Agricultural
    assets-Equipment
  • Section 12 Part
    B Plot details
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C1
    Harvest-disposal
    crops-grains
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C2
    Harvest-disposal
    fruits-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    D Seasonality
    sales-purchases
  • Section 12 Part
    E Other
    agricultural
    income
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F1
    Agricultural
    costs-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F2
    Agricultural
    costs-livestock
  • Section 12 Part
    G Processing of
    agricultural
    produce
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A1 Loans
    received
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A2 Loans
    denied
  • Section 14 Part
    B Savings
  • Section 15 Part
    A Income
    transfers out
  • Section 15 Part
    B Income
    transfers
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    C Income
    miscellaneous
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    D Income
    miscellaneous
    outgoings
  • Section 16 Part
    A Basic
    enterprises
    characteristics
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C1
    Assets-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C2
    Assets-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D1 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D2 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    E Net income
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • SLE_11_E

For how much could you sell the [ITEM] now - first? (s7q05a)

Data file: Section 7 Ownership of durable assets

Overview

Valid: 31084
Invalid: 204445
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 800000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 58
End: 63
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For how much could you sell the [ITEM] now?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 700
2.3%
1 105
0.3%
2 168
0.5%
3 209
0.7%
4 185
0.6%
5 997
3.2%
6 177
0.6%
7 243
0.8%
8 391
1.3%
9 67
0.2%
10 2707
8.7%
11 17
0.1%
12 194
0.6%
13 44
0.1%
14 31
0.1%
15 1731
5.6%
16 48
0.2%
17 22
0.1%
18 123
0.4%
19 13
0%
20 2549
8.2%
21 6
0%
22 10
0%
23 9
0%
24 15
0%
25 854
2.7%
26 7
0%
27 4
0%
28 19
0.1%
29 3
0%
30 1951
6.3%
31 1
0%
32 5
0%
33 2
0%
34 3
0%
35 455
1.5%
36 18
0.1%
37 1
0%
38 7
0%
39 10
0%
40 1526
4.9%
41 2
0%
42 4
0%
43 1
0%
44 2
0%
45 245
0.8%
46 4
0%
48 6
0%
49 3
0%
50 1476
4.7%
52 2
0%
53 1
0%
55 45
0.1%
56 2
0%
60 847
2.7%
62 1
0%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 75
0.2%
66 2
0%
67 1
0%
68 4
0%
70 637
2%
73 1
0%
75 75
0.2%
76 2
0%
78 1
0%
80 1072
3.4%
81 1
0%
85 24
0.1%
86 1
0%
88 1
0%
89 1
0%
90 564
1.8%
92 1
0%
95 20
0.1%
100 2482
8%
102 1
0%
103 1
0%
105 5
0%
106 3
0%
108 2
0%
110 94
0.3%
115 3
0%
120 557
1.8%
121 1
0%
125 10
0%
127 1
0%
130 202
0.6%
135 10
0%
140 148
0.5%
145 4
0%
150 1183
3.8%
155 2
0%
159 2
0%
160 97
0.3%
161 1
0%
165 3
0%
170 68
0.2%
175 5
0%
178 1
0%
180 319
1%
187 1
0%
188 1
0%
190 75
0.2%
195 5
0%
200 1397
4.5%
205 1
0%
208 1
0%
210 26
0.1%
215 1
0%
220 26
0.1%
230 35
0.1%
240 21
0.1%
250 520
1.7%
256 1
0%
260 12
0%
270 15
0%
280 37
0.1%
290 17
0.1%
300 584
1.9%
305 1
0%
310 1
0%
320 12
0%
330 1
0%
340 3
0%
350 187
0.6%
360 4
0%
370 4
0%
375 1
0%
380 11
0%
390 4
0%
400 353
1.1%
401 1
0%
405 2
0%
410 1
0%
420 1
0%
430 2
0%
440 1
0%
450 98
0.3%
470 1
0%
480 8
0%
500 232
0.7%
520 2
0%
540 1
0%
550 11
0%
580 5
0%
590 1
0%
600 140
0.5%
620 2
0%
630 1
0%
650 18
0.1%
651 1
0%
660 2
0%
680 1
0%
700 105
0.3%
720 3
0%
730 1
0%
740 1
0%
750 20
0.1%
780 1
0%
790 2
0%
800 127
0.4%
850 4
0%
900 56
0.2%
950 1
0%
970 1
0%
1000 200
0.6%
1100 14
0%
1111 1
0%
1140 1
0%
1150 2
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 38
0.1%
1220 1
0%
1250 1
0%
1300 18
0.1%
1340 1
0%
1390 1
0%
1400 14
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 79
0.3%
1550 2
0%
1580 1
0%
1600 11
0%
1700 3
0%
1800 20
0.1%
1890 1
0%
1900 3
0%
1990 1
0%
2000 67
0.2%
2060 1
0%
2070 1
0%
2100 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2200 3
0%
2250 1
0%
2300 3
0%
2400 2
0%
2500 24
0.1%
2700 1
0%
2790 1
0%
2800 4
0%
3000 38
0.1%
3100 1
0%
3200 1
0%
3300 1
0%
3500 11
0%
3501 1
0%
3600 1
0%
3800 3
0%
3900 1
0%
4000 25
0.1%
4500 6
0%
5000 18
0.1%
5200 2
0%
6000 8
0%
7000 3
0%
7100 1
0%
7500 2
0%
8000 24
0.1%
9000 1
0%
9100 1
0%
10000 32
0.1%
10800 1
0%
11000 3
0%
12000 14
0%
13000 1
0%
14000 2
0%
15000 29
0.1%
16000 3
0%
18000 4
0%
20000 23
0.1%
22000 2
0%
25000 2
0%
28000 1
0%
30000 12
0%
35000 1
0%
40000 12
0%
45000 1
0%
48000 1
0%
50000 9
0%
60000 5
0%
75000 1
0%
80000 8
0%
90000 4
0%
100000 15
0%
110000 4
0%
120000 8
0%
130000 1
0%
140000 1
0%
150000 8
0%
160000 1
0%
180000 1
0%
200000 11
0%
219000 1
0%
250000 5
0%
280000 1
0%
290000 1
0%
300000 4
0%
350000 1
0%
400000 2
0%
500000 1
0%
550000 1
0%
650000 1
0%
800000 1
0%
Sysmiss 204445
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.