The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SLE_2011_SLIHS_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Integrated Household Survey 2011

Sierra Leone, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2011_SLIHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics Sierra Leone (SSL)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
Dec 11, 2017
Page views
239034
Downloads
20686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Cluster Weights
  • Part A Date of
    interview
  • Part B Date of
    interview
  • Section 1-5
    Individual-level
  • Section 6 Part
    A-H2 and I
    Housing and
    amenities
  • Section 6 Part
    H Malaria
    bednet
  • Section 7
    Ownership of
    durable assets
  • Section 8 Crime
    and Security
  • Section 9
    Subjective
    poverty
  • Section 10 Part
    A Income
  • Section 10 Part
    B Assets
  • Section 10 Part
    C Displacement
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A1
    Agricultural
    assets-Land
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A2
    Agricultural
    assets-Animals
  • Section 12 Part
    A-A3
    Agricultural
    assets-Equipment
  • Section 12 Part
    B Plot details
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C1
    Harvest-disposal
    crops-grains
  • Section 12 Part
    C-C2
    Harvest-disposal
    fruits-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    D Seasonality
    sales-purchases
  • Section 12 Part
    E Other
    agricultural
    income
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F1
    Agricultural
    costs-crops
  • Section 12 Part
    F-F2
    Agricultural
    costs-livestock
  • Section 12 Part
    G Processing of
    agricultural
    produce
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption
  • Section 12 Part
    H Own food
    consumption-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    A Food
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B1 NonFood
    freq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases
  • Section 13 Part
    B-B2 NonFood
    infreq
    purchases-interview
    dates
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A1 Loans
    received
  • Section 14 Part
    A-A2 Loans
    denied
  • Section 14 Part
    B Savings
  • Section 15 Part
    A Income
    transfers out
  • Section 15 Part
    B Income
    transfers
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    C Income
    miscellaneous
    received
  • Section 15 Part
    D Income
    miscellaneous
    outgoings
  • Section 16 Part
    A Basic
    enterprises
    characteristics
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B1
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-first
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    B-B2
    Expenditures-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C1
    Assets-first
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    C-C2
    Assets-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D1 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    D-D2 Revenue
    first-second
    enterprise not
    operating
  • Section 16 Part
    E Net income
    first-second
    enterprise
    operating
  • SLE_11_E

For how much could you sell the [ITEM] now - second? (s7q05b)

Data file: Section 7 Ownership of durable assets

Overview

Valid: 11574
Invalid: 223955
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 300000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 69
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For how much could you sell the [ITEM] now?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 330
2.9%
1 45
0.4%
2 55
0.5%
3 92
0.8%
4 75
0.6%
5 411
3.6%
6 72
0.6%
7 107
0.9%
8 121
1%
9 43
0.4%
10 1022
8.8%
11 18
0.2%
12 95
0.8%
13 23
0.2%
14 19
0.2%
15 653
5.6%
16 17
0.1%
17 9
0.1%
18 51
0.4%
19 18
0.2%
20 859
7.4%
21 2
0%
22 9
0.1%
23 2
0%
24 5
0%
25 327
2.8%
26 6
0.1%
27 3
0%
28 11
0.1%
29 2
0%
30 617
5.3%
32 2
0%
33 1
0%
35 166
1.4%
36 5
0%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
39 5
0%
40 489
4.2%
42 2
0%
44 1
0%
45 88
0.8%
46 2
0%
48 1
0%
50 538
4.6%
51 1
0%
55 25
0.2%
56 2
0%
59 1
0%
60 346
3%
62 1
0%
65 32
0.3%
66 1
0%
68 2
0%
70 294
2.5%
71 1
0%
75 39
0.3%
76 2
0%
78 5
0%
79 2
0%
80 410
3.5%
81 1
0%
85 9
0.1%
88 1
0%
90 230
2%
93 2
0%
94 1
0%
95 7
0.1%
100 948
8.2%
101 1
0%
105 2
0%
106 2
0%
110 57
0.5%
111 1
0%
115 3
0%
120 254
2.2%
125 4
0%
130 92
0.8%
135 4
0%
138 1
0%
140 78
0.7%
144 1
0%
145 4
0%
150 471
4.1%
155 3
0%
160 47
0.4%
165 1
0%
169 1
0%
170 32
0.3%
175 3
0%
180 108
0.9%
190 41
0.4%
195 1
0%
200 546
4.7%
205 1
0%
210 10
0.1%
220 12
0.1%
230 14
0.1%
240 7
0.1%
250 195
1.7%
258 1
0%
260 5
0%
270 4
0%
275 2
0%
280 17
0.1%
285 1
0%
290 3
0%
300 208
1.8%
320 4
0%
330 1
0%
345 1
0%
350 45
0.4%
360 1
0%
370 3
0%
380 2
0%
400 89
0.8%
405 1
0%
410 1
0%
420 2
0%
430 1
0%
450 23
0.2%
480 5
0%
500 55
0.5%
501 1
0%
520 1
0%
550 7
0.1%
600 27
0.2%
650 1
0%
700 18
0.2%
750 3
0%
800 29
0.3%
850 1
0%
890 1
0%
900 8
0.1%
1000 47
0.4%
1100 3
0%
1111 1
0%
1120 1
0%
1200 7
0.1%
1201 1
0%
1230 1
0%
1300 2
0%
1400 1
0%
1500 17
0.1%
1800 1
0%
2000 13
0.1%
2200 1
0%
2500 3
0%
2800 1
0%
3000 6
0.1%
3500 1
0%
4000 3
0%
4500 3
0%
5000 6
0.1%
7000 2
0%
8000 9
0.1%
10000 9
0.1%
11111 2
0%
12000 1
0%
14014 1
0%
15000 10
0.1%
16000 1
0%
18000 1
0%
19000 2
0%
20000 9
0.1%
22000 1
0%
23000 1
0%
25000 3
0%
30000 7
0.1%
40000 5
0%
49000 1
0%
50000 4
0%
60000 2
0%
70000 2
0%
80000 1
0%
90000 3
0%
100000 5
0%
100400 2
0%
120000 1
0%
130000 1
0%
150000 7
0.1%
200000 5
0%
250000 2
0%
280000 1
0%
300000 1
0%
Sysmiss 223955
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.