The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2016_KNOMAD-ILO-MCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

KNOMAD-ILO Migration Costs Surveys 2016

Benin, Burkina Faso, Cabo Verde, Gambia, The, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, India, Kyrgyz Republic, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Nepal, Niger, Nige..., 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2016_KNOMAD-ILO-MCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Global Knowledge Partnership on Migration and Development (KNOMAD) & International Labour Organization (ILO)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 11, 2017
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
137570
Downloads
21878
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2016_knomad_ilo_mcs

How much was reimbursed for other items? (reimburse_amount_88)

Data file: 2016_knomad_ilo_mcs

Overview

Valid: 1461
Invalid: 993
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1662
End: 1665
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much was reimbursed for %rostertitle%?
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.