The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2004_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F31]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2004

Armenia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2004_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
126339
Downloads
11782
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • households
  • income_a1
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_2
  • mem

(lconaggt7)

Data file: households

Overview

Valid: 6816
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 8.566
Maximum: 13.824
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1875
End: 1890
Width: 16
Range: 8.5659236907959 - 13.8240365982056
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.