The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2004_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F47]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2004

Armenia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2004_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
91155
Downloads
8594
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • households
  • income_a1
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_2
  • mem

if yes, what was the reason for your visit? (i1_8)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 1934
Invalid: 26574
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 266
End: 266
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 illness 1326
68.6%
2 injury 92
4.8%
3 tooth ache 95
4.9%
4 medical examination 201
10.4%
5 vaccination 43
2.2%
6 pre-delivery care 60
3.1%
7 post-delivery care 26
1.3%
8 urgent medical care 72
3.7%
9 other 19
1%
Sysmiss 26574
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.