The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2004_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F47]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2004

Armenia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2004_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
91167
Downloads
8597
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • households
  • income_a1
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_2
  • mem

do you think your children will live better than you? (k1_6)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19913
Invalid: 8595
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 385
End: 385
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes, i am sure 1485
7.5%
2 yes, i hope so 5513
27.7%
3 no, they will live the same way 2635
13.2%
4 no, their life will be worse 3500
17.6%
5 difficult to answer 6780
34%
Sysmiss 8595
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.