The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2004_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F47]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2004

Armenia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2004_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
91169
Downloads
8598
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • households
  • income_a1
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_2
  • mem

local government (l1_3)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19797
Invalid: 8711
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 388
End: 388
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 not at all 6823
34.5%
2 just a little 4888
24.7%
3 in general 4143
20.9%
4 with little reserve 2355
11.9%
5 completely 930
4.7%
9 658
3.3%
Sysmiss 8711
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.