The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2004_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F47]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2004

Armenia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2004_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
90685
Downloads
8585
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • households
  • income_a1
  • j1
  • l2
  • l3
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3_2
  • mem

enterprise menagement(state sector) (l1_12)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19357
Invalid: 9151
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 397
End: 397
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 not at all 3042
15.7%
2 just a little 4198
21.7%
3 in general 4170
21.5%
4 with little reserve 2917
15.1%
5 completely 1586
8.2%
9 3444
17.8%
Sysmiss 9151
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.