The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2005_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F40]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2005

Armenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2005_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
56936
Downloads
1815
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • mem

what is the level of education completed? (a1_9)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19248
Invalid: 1397
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 28
End: 29
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 illiterate 357
1.9%
2 uncompleted primary 636
3.3%
3 primary 610
3.2%
4 uncompleted low secondary 1741
9%
5 low secondary 1328
6.9%
6 uncompleted upper secondary 1137
5.9%
7 upper secondary 6672
34.7%
8 secondary specialized 3722
19.3%
9 uncompleted high 490
2.5%
10 high education 2515
13.1%
11 post-graduate 40
0.2%
Sysmiss 1397
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.