The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2005_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F40]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2005

Armenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2005_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
73784
Downloads
2089
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • mem

during the past 30 days have you had some bad feeling, illness or injury? (i1_1)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19299
Invalid: 1346
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 160
End: 160
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 acute symptom 1107
5.7%
2 illness 1825
9.5%
3 injury 79
0.4%
4 both 18
0.1%
5 no 16270
84.3%
Sysmiss 1346
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.