The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2005_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F40]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2005

Armenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2005_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
73658
Downloads
2088
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • mem

evaluate your health (i1_29)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 19298
Invalid: 1347
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 258
End: 258
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 very good 1924
10%
2 good 11430
59.2%
3 not very good 4316
22.4%
4 bad 1325
6.9%
5 very bad 303
1.6%
Sysmiss 1347
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.