The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2005_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F40]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2005

Armenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2005_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
73657
Downloads
2088
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • f5
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • z3_1
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • mem

what are the main problems in your households? (k1_3)

Data file: mem

Overview

Valid: 4237
Invalid: 16408
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 282
End: 282
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do not have money even for everyday meal 18
0.4%
2 have money for food, but not for cloths 71
1.7%
3 housing problems 264
6.2%
4 can not provide good education 671
15.8%
5 can not deal with health problems 1386
32.7%
6 other 1827
43.1%
Sysmiss 16408
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.